League South Korea 2017

Sunday, 1 January, 2017 to Sunday, 31 December, 2017
Flying site: 
South Korea

Vertical Tabs

Horizontal Tabs

Overall results
Rank#NameNationGliderSponsorT6T2T3T4T5Pointssort ascending
1126Seokchul OhBoomerang 11865.0743.01000.0980.0696.04284
235Jinoh KimBoomerang 11832.0782.0970.0891.0695.04170
36Dooyoul LeeBoomerang 11865.0750.0901.0813.0652.03981
45Moonseob LimBoomerang 11955.0766.0606.0877.0748.03952
513Chikyong HaBoomerang 11796.0649.0716.0888.0900.03949
617Hajong SongEnZo 2874.0530.0880.0825.0686.03795
79Youngjong ParkEnzo 31000.0746.0768.0525.0746.03785
819Ilkyu ParkBoomerang 11824.0451.0875.0809.0621.03580
93Seyong JungBoomerang 11872.0549.0772.0532.0820.03545
10150WOO YOUNG JANGEnzo 3657.0640.0923.0519.0697.03436
111GinSeok SongBoomerang 11830.0616.0778.0540.0628.03392
12505Byeongkuk MoonEnzo 3938.0790.0232.0664.0689.03313
1369Sanggyu LimZeno800.0539.0711.0507.0564.03121
1424Younggil JuEnzo 3811.0547.0786.0526.0431.03101
15777Sooyong PhiBoomerang 10470.0766.0746.0537.0538.03057
1614Jungman ChoiEnzo 3877.0608.0584.053.0748.02870
17711Sangjoon ParkBoomerang 10690.0603.0249.0857.0395.02794
1830Sangtaek OhEnZo 2767.0601.0702.053.0670.02793
19336Wonsuok ChoiBoomerang 11786.0595.0719.0608.075.02783
20177Jinhee BaekPeak 4646.0531.0593.0491.0494.02755
21417Byeonghyun YoonBoomerang 10751.0605.0949.0383.02688
22307Shinyoung ParkBoomerang 10692.0771.0217.0522.0431.02633
23217Seungeung KimZeno750.0597.0510.0596.0175.02628
24151Sangil ParkBoomerang 10607.0532.0711.0472.0264.02586
25222YE LEIZeno319.0509.0776.0490.0466.02560
26313Taesoo LeeZeno633.0714.0506.0678.02531
27235Pilpyo HongBoomerang 11685.0595.0530.0701.02511
28271Kyeongsik LimEnZo 2651.0603.065.0465.0704.02488
2928Youngjin LeeEnzo 3633.0547.0462.0416.0355.02413
30158Seungho SonZeno707.0366.0716.0471.0122.02382
31267Pil NamgungEnZo 2638.0366.0197.0560.0620.02381
32337Junghun ParkGin GTO 2592.0336.0220.0501.0694.02343
3336Sunghyu LimEnZo 2815.0523.0875.053.075.02341
34712Hyunhee KimBoomerang 10707.0604.0161.0513.0344.02329
35129Dongju JeongBoomerang 10436.0544.0321.0509.0485.02295
36119Lanbing YanIcePeak 8669.0346.0218.0480.0513.02226
3777Woonyong ParkBoomerang 9659.0597.0220.0485.0229.02190
38110Seungheun OhIcePeak 8458.0602.0324.0448.0142.01974
39130Bonggil KimZeno737.0513.0617.01867
40270Jaemyeong ShinIcepeak 6366.0338.0512.0478.0130.01824
41114Jaechong LeeEnZo 2910.0475.0429.01814
42121Kangwook YooEnZo 2350.0733.0479.0226.01788
4399Junggoo KimEnZo 2844.0606.0229.0104.01783
44299Hongwei QuanBoomerang 11735.0328.0645.01708
45511Geonhye HyoungZeno199.0588.0222.0473.0195.01677
46780Hongki JinZeno532.0392.0228.0521.01673
47117Jinho JangBoomerang 10705.0492.0433.01630
4829Jihun YooZeno406.0586.065.053.0515.01625
4974Sangwook ParkZeno683.0512.0404.01599
50194Youngsun EoBoomerang 10643.0321.065.0485.075.01589
5187Heesung LimBoomerang 10496.0391.0453.0226.01566
52333Seoungseek JangEnZo 2372.0366.0222.0490.075.01525
53148Jaeok ImGin GTO 2382.0292.0230.0264.0356.01524
5445Zhenjun ZhaoBoomerang 11612.0903.01515
55111Sangtae KimZeno604.0895.01499
5665Jongik YoonEnZo 2394.0515.065.0490.01464
5778Jichul YooOzone M6453.0478.0501.01432
5832Sanghyeon JangEnZo 2544.0219.0537.098.01398
5926Jungpyung HanZeno683.0575.0109.01367
6071Jinryul ParkEnZo 2427.0490.0418.01335
61100Sungchul ShinIcepeak 7534.0712.01246
628Yongtae AhnBoomerang 11609.0611.01220
6331Howoong LeePeak 2341.0872.01213
64166Junming SongBoomerang 11613.0570.01183
652Yongmook WonEnZo 2612.0570.01182
66360Dagyeom LeeEnzo 3536.0618.01154
67195Jinwook ChoiBoomerang 10650.0359.0143.01152
681115Liu HaipengBoomerang 11547.0585.01132
6980Sungmin LeeBoomerang 11631.0500.01131
701110IDRIS BIRCHBoomerang 11182.0916.01098
71101Jaehak KimZeno542.0498.01040
72779hyunwoo leeZeno310.0534.0159.01003
73512Eungmoo ShimZeno691.0226.075.0992
741112Will WoodheadZeno600.0321.0921
7527Kitaek SohnBoomerang 10341.0578.0919
7625Jeonghwan ParkIcepeak 7389.0487.0876
771116Jidong ZhouBoomerang 11528.0331.0859
78123Jaehak LeeEnZo 2608.0219.0827
79122Sungduck KimBoomerang 11602.0220.0822
80272Hongsu SeoBoomerang 11602.0181.0783
8138Kwangmi JungEnZo 2540.0155.0695
8242Chigwon WonBoomerang 11604.065.0669
831000Dongcheon KimEnZo 2600.065.0665
8453Byeonghoon ChaeBoomerang 9443.0214.0657
85315Ilho ShinEnZo 2456.0197.0653
86112Sanghyuk KimOzone Mento 4370.0194.075.0639
87137Changhee KimEnZo 2397.0220.0617
88730Jaehyeok JoBoomerang 9540.065.0605
89700Byungku YoonOzone M6377.0218.0595
90722Byeongsu GoZeno365.0217.0582
91832Liao QingliAlpina 2352.0217.0569
92202Yeana LeeGin GTO 2346.0204.0550
93390Kanghyeok ImEnZo 2245.0267.0512
9418Yonghwan KimEnZo 2337.0140.0477
94218KAI ZHONGniviuk artik 4208.053.0216.0477
9644Simon HwangOzone Enzo338.053.075.0466
9755Hyesun JeonZeno106.0352.0458
98778Byeongdo MinZeno305.0144.0449
991123Chiao Yu ChiangDelta 2288.065.0353
100132Yue QianGin Atlas283.065.0348
101223Jungsam ChoiPeak 2106.0223.0329
1021888Yi Xiong777 Rook2106.0219.0325
103238Hoseong JangBoomerang 11106.0190.0296
10452Byeoungung AhnZeno231.0231
105210Kongyeul LeeGin GTO 2198.0198
10637Byungdo MinZeno195.0195
10788Doeun KimVenus 453.0118.0171